Oct. 11, 2008 - Mid Penn Championships

Banner

Mid Penn Championships @ Big Spring High School - Oct. 11, 2008


Boys Varsity Results

Top 10 Finishers
Place
Name
School
Time
1
Joe Beveridge   16:16
2
Kyle Hurston   16:31
3
John Pope   16:35
4
Harry Latchford   16:37
5
Zach Johnston   16:44
6
Mark Fuller   16:48
7
Michael Beegle   16:50
8
Dave Dennison   16:52
9
Vinnie DePalma   16:55
10
Michael Garraway   16:57

Carlisle Finishers
20
Will Hoover   17:27
42
Joe Williams   18:05
57
Josh Gerras   18:25
78
Mark Blashford   18:48



Boys Junior Varsity Results

Top 10 Finishers
Place
Name
School
Time
1
Sean Cogan Carlisle 18:31
2
Jimmy Thomas Central Dauphin 18:38
3
Aubin Heffernan Carlisle 18:40
4
Marcus Derricoto Hershey 18:42
5
Nate Stanton Central Dauphin 18:46
6
Sean Morgan Cumberland Valley 18:47
7
Jordon Brochard Hershey 18:49
8
Eric Wickens Cumberland Valley 18:50
9
Aldin Avdic Carlisle 18:51
10
Spencer Golden Central Dauphin 18:53

Carlisle Finishers
12
JJ Lloyd   18:57
15
Dan Anderson   19:18
26
Sean Kunst   19:50
30
Robby Hume   19:55
43
Bryant Foster   20:25
52
Tyler Lamb   20:50
56
Trevor Beierschmitt   20:57
61
Dennis Murrillo   21:10
66
Derrick Nace   21:23
72
Josh Haney   21:34
82
Jacob Hilliard   21:54
98
Reed Mann   22:37
99
Thomas Schrier   22:38
102
Sebastian Redcay   22:44
103
Darren Eggert   22:48
116
Josue Murrillo   23:11
132
Andres Sirel   24:27
137
Trevor Steinour   25:05
138
Chris Kaufman   25:19


Girls Varsity Results


Top 10 Finishers
Place
Name
School
Time
1
Leigha Anderson Cumberland Valley 19:35
2
Emma Shank Hershey 19:53
3
Cassie Pecht Cumberland Valley 20:00
4
Darcy McKinleylester Cumberland Valley 20:02
5
Jenna Flickenger Lower Dauphin 20:06
6
Abby Michaelian Cedar Cliff 20:13
7
Sarah Sulon Mechanicsburg 20:17
8
Taryn Weaver Northern 20:19
9
Colleen Smith Carlisle 20:28.42
10
Alexa Gruschow Mechanicsburg 20:28.75

Carlisle Finishers
28
April Schlusser   21:10
31
Amy Kauffman   21:15
43
Becky Hoy   21:51
55
Kristina Clinton   22:19
85
Katherine Strahosky   23:21


Tim Cook Junior Varsity Invitational Results


Top 10 Finishers
Place
Name
School
Time
1
Alexia Bieg Cumberland Valley 22:16
2
Evan Petschke Cumberland Valley 22:53
3
Katie Barrett Cumberland Valley 22:58
4
Katherine Berry Cumberland Valley 23:08
5
Kaitlyn Gardner Cumberland Valley 23:15
6
Kailey Gibb Northern 23:22
7
Bekah Elbel Chambersburg 23:30
8
Alyssa Schock Central Dauphin 23:32
9
Melissa Campbell Cumberland Valley 23:45
10
Katie Vanetten Hershey 23:50

Carlisle Finishers
45
Shaina McCollum   26:32
46
Liz Crowther   26:33
52
Nicole Marks   26:47
60
Emily Bessler   27:12
89
Nicole Williams   35:09

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.