Sept. 26, 2009 - Carlisle Invitational

banner 

Carlisle Invitational - Sept. 26, 2009

Boys Varsity Results

Top 10 Finishers
Place
Name
School
Time
1
 Brad Miles  North Penn  15:20.18
2
 Rad Gunzenhauser  Mount Lebanon  15:27.00
3
 Charles Lockwood  Dallastown  15:30.16
4
 Sam Bernitt  North Penn  15:35.64
5
 Ryan Gil  North Allegheny  15:46.27
6
 Wade Endress  Altoona Area  15:49.25
7
 John Pope  Carlisle  15:54.48
8
 Martin Hehir  Washingtonville  15:57.04
9
 Logan Mohn  Governor Mifflin  16:02.79
10
 Ed Schrom  Central Dauphin  16:05.89

Carlisle Finishers

 46

 Will Hoover    16:48.65

 61

 Brad Hort    16:59.33

 81

 Josh Gerras    17:10.11

 153

 Corbin Padgett    17:50.55

 170

 Connor Kelly    18:12.56

 177

 Aubin Heffernan   18:30.24


Boys Junior Varsity Results


Carlisle Finishers
Place
Name
School
Time
51
 Robby Hume    18:25.4
64
 Derrick Nace    18:35.4
138
 Reed Mann    19:17.1
145
 Markkus Bermudez    19:22.7
217
 Zac Chini    20:01.3
228
 Jesse Herold    20:07.0
229
 Trevor Beierschmitt    20:07.2
243
 Ian Helis    20:13.6
261
 Jamie Dennison    20:22.1
272
 Thomas Schrier    20:31.1
301
 Chris Fowler    20:48.4
303
 Mark Sexton    20:48.9
396
 Trevor Steinour    22:09.7
407
 William Hinthorn    22:21.7
419
 Nate Towery    22:40.6
423
 Patrick Kennaly    22:49.4
432
 Bennett Metzger    23:02.7
434
 Sebastian Strobel    23:05.4
453
 Thomas Stone    23:51.0


Girls Varsity Results

Top 10 Finishers
Place
Name
School
Time
1
 Leigha Anderson  Cumberland Valley  18:23.65
2
 Taylor Ludman  Solanco  18:57.12
3
 Amber Valimont  Hempfield Area (7)  18:59.16
4
 Alex Gambill  North Allegheny  19:02.40
5
 Amanda Faust  Emmaus  19:09.04
6
 Maria Seykora  Academy of N  19:12.95
7
 Maryam Fikri  Winston Churchhill  19:15.39
8
 Christina Faust  Emmaus  19:16.58
9
 Emily Chappell  Central Bucks South  19:18.28
10
 Kelsey Ibarra  Central York  19:19.75

Carlisle Finishers

 36

 April Schlusser    20:01.80

 48

 Morgan Mahlock    20:13.50

 63

 Becky Hoy    20:31.48

 90

 Amy Kauffman    21:16.03

 112

 Maddie Bierley    21:32.97

 142

 Haley Hasho    22:17.55

 163

 Michelle Kayda    23:23.57


Girls Junior Varsity Results

Carlisle Finishers
Place
Name
School
Time
72
 McKenzie Blocker    22:38.2
110
 Calli Wise    23:11.9
204
 Jennifer Johnson    24:48.2
207
 Kathleen McPhillips    24:52.0
256
 Carly Baird    26:09.9
261
 Sarah Mogill    26:27.9
268
 Jessica Pope    26:38.9
 
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.