Oct. 4, 2011 - Carlisle-CV-Cedar Cliff-CD East Quad Meet

banner


Carlisle-CV-Cedar Cliff-CD East Quad Meet @ Carlisle - October 4, 2011


Boys Team Results
 Carlisle  30  Cumberland Valley  26  L
 Carlisle  22  Cedar Cliff  42  W
 Carlisle  17  Central Dauphin East  50  W

Boys Results

Top 10 Finishers
 Place  Name  School  Time
 1  Corbin Padgett  Carlisle  16:21
 2  Alec Kunzweiler  Cumberland Valley  16:35
 3  Jordan Crawford  Cedar Cliff  16:44
 4  Alex Coburn  Cumberland Valley  16:54
 5  Zach Brehm  Carlisle  16:58
 6  Ryan Kidd  Cumberland Valley  17:00
 7  Nathan Repetz  Cedar Cliff  17:05
 8  Jon Carroll  Carlisle  17:16
 9  Kyle Klaboe  Central Dauphin East  17:17
 10  Scott St. Peter  Cumberland Valley  17:22

Carlisle Finishers
 Place  Name    Time
 11  Sam DeAngelo    17:23
 14  Reed Mann    17:35
 15  Sean Collins    17:36
 19  Joe DeAngelo    17:55
 20  Mikey Dennison    17:58
 28  Will Hinthorn    18:23
 32  Noah Chirico    18:44
 33  Drew Amsley    18:48
 36  Patrick Myers    18:56
 38  Brandin Dyche    19:12
 39  Turner Blashford    19:15
 44  Ian Helis    19:56
 45  Matt Fuller    20:01
 46  Ben Hietsch    20:04
 47  Pete Hoy    20:08
 48  John Mangan    20:10
 49  Dan Lauritzen    20:19
 52  Trevor Steinour    20:52
 54  Sebastian Strobel    21:05
 55  Andrew Thompson    21:15
 57  John Heffernan    21:18
 58  Trent George    21:19
 59  Conor Bremer    21:19
 61  Matt Butcher    21:46
 64  Daniel Yang    22:31
 67  Daniel Munck    23:00
 68  Zach Singer    23:03
 69  John Waters    23:14
 71  Sean Soebbing    23:31
 73  Ian Baird    23:51
 76  Logan Redcay    24:40
 80  Alan Hanks    25:29
 81  Matt Woodford    25:30
 83  Chris Kaufman    28:04
 84  Erik Kaufman    31:04


Girls Team Results
 Carlisle  27  Cumberland Valley  30  W
 Carlisle  16  Cedar Cliff  44  W
 Carlisle  15  Central Dauphin East  51  W

Girls Results

Top 10 Finishers
 Place  Name  School  Time
 1  McCall Ledgett  Carlisle  19:55
 2  Rachel Kidd  Cumberland Valley  20:08
 3  Eva Karkuff  Cumberland Valley  20:11
 4  Laura Barnes  Cumberland Valley  20:12
 5  Kelly King  Carlisle  20:20
 6  Becky Hoy  Carlisle  20:34
 7  Maddie Shultes  Carlisle  20:34
 8  Marlena Woods  Cedar Cliff  20:37
 9  Rachel Francis  Carlisle  20:39
 10  Emily Skovira  Carlisle  20:40

Carlisle Finishers
 Place  Name    Time
 23  Morgan Dunleavy    22:07
 25  Maddie Bierley    22:18
 26  Melissa Blackledge    22:19
 27  Breanne Clippinger    22:22
 35  McKenzie Moran    22:54
 36  Rory McPhillips    22:55
 43  Haley Robinette    24:04
 45  Cassidy Vezina    24:13
 46  Krista Wyrick    24:31
 48  Tori Gardner    24:51
 49  Leanza Lopez    24:58
 52  Sophie Praestgaard    26:24
 54  Anja Prendtner    27:39
 55  Emma Pannell    27:53
 56  Shelby Smith    28:04
 59  Madison Schrews    30:03
 63  Emily Estep    27:33

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.