Oct. 1, 2011 - Salesianum Invitational

banner

Salesianum Invitational @ Wilmington, DE - October 1, 2011

Boys Varsity Results

Boys placed 8th out of 9 teams

Top 10 Finishers
 Place  Name  School  Time
 1  Mike Crozier  Gonzaga College High School  16:39.43
 2  John Mascioli  Archmere Academy  16:46.86
 3  Jack Macauley  North Penn  16:52.23
 4  Matt McKenna  Salesianum School  16:52.70
 5  Dan Davis  North Penn  16:58.64
 6  Mattias Arauco-Shapiro  Salesianum School  17:09.50
 7  Chris Trimble  North Penn  17:21.51
 8  Evan Guerin  Archmere Academy  17:23.54
 9  Pat Hally  Salesianum School  17:24.40
 10  Matt Kazanjian  Penncrest  17:28.99

Carlisle Finishers
 Place  Name    Time
 15  Corbin Padgett    17:48.97
 28  Sam DeAngelo    18:26.43
 36  Jon Carroll    18:38.00
 41  Sean Collins    18:47.73
 56  Reed Mann    19:40.88

Boys Junior Varsity Results

Boys placed 11th out of 27 teams

Top 10 Finishers
 Place  Name  School  Time
 1  Michael Fasullo  Salesianum School  18:20.70
 2  Collin LeNoir  Salesianum School  18:29.73
 3  Luke Bader  Salesianum School  18:36.83
 4  Timmy Balton  Georgetown Day School  18:45.85
 5  Ben Kunst  Georgetown Day School  18:46.21
 6  Phillip Bale  Salesianum School  18:46.76
 7  Hugh McNichol  Salesianum School  18:48.27
 8  Matt Frost  St Mark's High School  18:51.64
 9  Zach Kline  Penncrest  18:51.93
 10  Matthew Feely  St Mark's High School  18:52.78

Carlisle Finishers
 Place  Name    Time
 15  Mikey Dennison    19:03.14
 34  William Hinthorn    19:43.65
 49  Patrick Myers    20:08.89
 71  Drew Amsley    20:46.82
 99  Tyler Chandler    21:35.94

Boys Freshmen Results

Boys placed 1st out of 21 teams

Top 10 Finishers
 Place  Name  School  Time
 1  Zach Brehm  Carlisle  18:32.64
 2  Alek Sauer  Pennsbury  18:38.70
 3  Chris Deely  Archmere Academy  18:52.99
 4  Andrew Biddle  Salesianum School  19:02.66
 5  Taylor Orcutt  Penncrest  19:04.90
 6  Joe DeAngelo  Carlisle  19:07.03
 7  Eamon McCoy  Brandywine High School  19:20.06
 8  Jack Zhang  Wissahickon  19:22.82
 9  Trent Dinardo  Archmere Academy  19:23.21
 10  Liam Monheim  Lower Merion  19:39.85

Carlisle Finishers
 Place  Name    Time
 12  Kyle Wise    19:49.05
 24  Noah Chirico    20:35.64
 31  Brandin Dyche    20:57.31

Girls Varsity Results

Girls placed 4th out of 7 teams

Top 10 Finishers
 Place  Name  School  Time
 1  Meghan McGovern  North Penn  18:42.77
 2  Ali Hazel  Archmere Academy  20:08.28
 3  Rachel Brown  North Penn  20:12.60
 4  Ariel Pastore-Sebring  Avon Grove  20:13.80
 5  Caroline Moyer  Great Valley  20:40.33
 6  Elise Claffey  Great Valley  20:44.23
 7  Grace Chang  Penncrest  21:02.49
 8  Bethann Ilgenfritz  Avon Grove  21:11.85
 9  Courtney Kern  North Penn  21:12.74
 10  McCall Ledgett  Carlisle  21:25.02

Carlisle Finishers
 Place  Name    Time
 12  Kelly King    21:35.23
 21  Maddie Shultes    21:53.29
 24  Emily Skovira    22:14.16
 25  Rachel Francis    22:27.83
 28  Becky Hoy    22:36.25

Girls Junior Varsity Results

Girls placed 1st out of 20 teams

Top 10 Finishers
 Place  Name  School  Time
 1  Brianna Mengini  North Penn  23:14.40
 2  Laura Krasovek  Penncrest  23:34.02
 3  Rachel Gagnon  St Mark's High School  23:35.41
 4  Dana McPeak  North Penn  23:40.03
 5  Katie Brodecki  Penncrest  23:47.08
 6  Jillian Gude  Wissahickon  23:51.74
 7  Madison Bierley  Carlisle  23:54.66
 8  Laura Stitt  Carlisle  23:55.30
 9  Morgan Dunleavy  Carlisle  23:59.20
 10  Claire Kelley  Great Valley  24:00.43

Carlisle Finishers
 Place  Name    Time
 12  Breanne Clippinger    24:05.55
 15  Melissa Blackledge    24:15.90
 25  Rory McPhillips    24:54.12

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.