Sept. 2, 2011 - Enos Yeager Invitational

banner

Enos Yeager Invitational @ Chambersburg - September 2, 2011

Boys Results

Top 10 Finishers
 Place  Name  School  Time
 1  Vinny Todaro  Big Spring  12:44
 2  Nick Rotz  Chambersburg  12:49
 3  Adam Harriger  Chambersburg  12:53
 4  Corbin Padgett  Carlisle  12:55
 5  Danny Klink  Chambersburg  12:56
 6  Liam Corcoran  James Buchanan  13:08
 7  Danny Beegle  Gettysburg  13:09
 8  Jason Barbaretta  Northern  13:11
 9  Ryun Holder  Chambersburg  13:16
 10  Zach Coleman  Chambersburg  13:22

Carlisle Finishers
 Place  Name    Time
 17  Jon Carroll    13:42
 18  Zach Brehm    13:43
 21  Sam DeAngelo    13:49
 22  Jacob Brainerd    13:50
 25  Reed Mann    13:57
 27  Joe DeAngelo    14:11
 28  Mikey Dennison    14:17
 35  Sean Collins    14:34
 37  James Dennison    14:44
 39  Jared Cavanaugh    14:47
 44  Kyle Wise    14:57
 47  Mark Sexton    15:00
 49  Noah Chirico    15:02
 54  William Hinthorn    15:18
 55  Patrick Myers    15:24
 58  Turner Blashford    15:32
 59  Brandin Dyche    15:34
 64  Daniel Lauritzen    15:46
 73  Pete Hoy    16:06
 75  Matt Fuller    16:13
 80  Sebastian Strobel    16:35
 84  Johnnie Waters    16:43
 92  John Heffernan    16:57
 93  Trevor Steinour    17:03
 97  Trent George    17:14
 98  Bronson Hoch    17:14
 103  Conor Bremer    17:23
 104  Matt Butcher    17:26
 106  Andrew Thompson    17:49
 107  Zach Singer    17:51
 108  Ian Baird    17:52
 110  Sean Soebbing    18:11
 114  Logan Redcay    18:36
 121  Daniel Yang    19:25
 122  Patrick Kennaly    19:35
 125  Daniel Munck    20:10
 126  Matt Woodford    20:25
 127  Alan Hanks    20:26

Girls Results

Top 10 Finishers
 Place  Name  School  Time
 1  Natalie Holder  Chambersburg  15:05
 2  Caroline Schemel  Greencastle-Antrim  15:08
 3  Nikki Garns  Greencastle-Antrim  15:28
 4  McCall Ledgett  Carlisle  15:40
 5  Alex Orr  Chambersburg  15:44
 6  Courtney Group  Chambersburg  15:56
 7  Shelby Stouffer  Greencastle-Antrim  15:57
 8  Deija McBeth  Chambersburg  16:07
 9  Ashley Reinhardt  Chambersburg  16:31
 10  McKenzie Shank  Northern  16:45

Carlisle Finishers
 Place  Name    Time
 15  Rachel Francis    16:54
 16  Maddie Shultes    17:01
 20  Emily Skovira    17:09
 22  Kelly King    17:12
 29 Maddie Bierley     17:32
 40  Laura Stitt    18:00
 44  Callie Wise    18:14
 46  Rory McPhillips    18:20
 47  Melissa Blackledge    18:35
 49  Krista Wyrick    18:42
 51  Morgan Dunleavy    18:45
 68  Christina Sherer    19:37
 71  Breanne Clippinger    19:44
 73  Haley Robinette    19:47
 75  McKenzie Moran    20:08
 76  Cassidy Vezina    20:09
 85  Logan Sweeder    21:35
 86  Leanza Lopez    21:36
 87  Sophie Praestgaard    21:58
 88  Emma Pannell    22:46
 92  Shelby Smith    23:01
 96  Madison Schrews    25:06
 98  Emily Estep    28:54




Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.