Oct.13, 2012 - Mid-Penn Championships

banner

Mid-Penn Championships @ Big Spring HS - October 13, 2012

Boys Varsity Results

Boys placed 7th out of 29 teams

Top 10 Finishers
 Place  Name  School  Time
 1  Vinnie Todaro  Big Spring  16:11
 2  Liam Corcoran  James Buchanan  16:13
 3  Nate Hamilton  Hershey  16:14
 4  Cole Nissley  Lower Dauphin  16:32
 5  Will Cather  State College  16:33
 6  Alec Kunzweiler  Cumberland Valley  16:38
 7  Zach Brehm  Carlisle  16:41
 8  Nate Repetz  Cedar Cliff  16:44
 9  Aiden Demko  Hershey  16:47
 10  Jon Colwell  Mifflin County  16:48

Carlisle Finishers
 Place  Name    Time
 12  Corbin Padgett    16:51
 47  Joe DeAngelo    17:41
 55  Will Hinthorn    17:48
 61  Sam DeAngelo    17:56
 62  Jon Carroll    17:56
 64  Sean Collins    17:58

Boys Junior Varsity Results

Top 10 Finishers
 Place  Name  School  Time
 1  Owen Seeber  Cumberland Valley  17:43
 2  Alex Pankiw  Central Dauphin  17:52
 3  Matt Wisner  Carlisle  17:52
 4  Drew Flickinger  Lower Dauphin  18:03
 5  Jarrett Cavanagh  Carlisle  18:10
 6  Collin Peck  Carlisle  18:11
 7  Jazz Ritter  Cumberland Vally  18:12
 8  Jose Aguilar  Carlisle  18:15
 9  Matt Pawlush  Cumberland Valley  18:18
 10  Seth Murphy-Sweet  Cumberland Valley  18:18

Carlisle Finishers
 Place  Name    Time
 15  Ben Hietsch    18:32
 27  Turner Blashford    18:53
 44  Patrick Myers    19:28
 46  Cody Ocker    19:32
 94  Luke Bateman    20:19
 102  Alex Brewbaker    20:30
 103  John Waters    20:30
 123  Jon Olnes    20:53
 131  John Heffernan    21:02
 140  Conor Bremer    21:14
 141  Pete Hoy    21:15
 156  Dan Madio    21:33
 158  Matt Woodford    21:34
 165  Anton Jurinovic    21:52
 169  Andrew Thompson    22:02
 173  Trevor McMaster    22:10
 193  Justin McFadden    22:58
 206  Dan Yang    24:10
 209  Patrick Kennaly    24:40
 212  Robert Martin    28:26

Girls Varsity Results

Girls placed 4th out of 27 teams

Top 10 Finishers
 Place  Name  School  Time
 1  Mady Clahane  Cumberland Valley  18:48
 2  Carol Strock  Cumberland Valley  18:57
 3  Dee Dee Shea  Lower Dauphin  19:05
 4  Courtney Group  Chambersburg  19:19
 5  Maria Tukis  Palmyra  19:31
 6  Gabi Broschard  Hershey  19:32
 7  Emily Joyce  Big Spring  19:39
 8  Olivia Farabaugh  Palmyra  19:53
 9  Miranda Salvo  Palmyra  19:54
 10  Caitlyn Padgett  Carlisle  19:56

Carlisle Finishers
 Place  Name    Time
 22  Maddie Kole    20:25
 26  McCall Ledgett    20:34
 30  Emma Bateman    20:40
 34  Hailey West    20:46
 45  Autumn Salvetti    21:11
 55  Cami Chirico    21:33
 94  Maddie Shultes    22:48

Girls Junior Varsity Results

Top 10 Finishers
 Place  Name  School  Time
 1  Emily Sausman  State College  21:21
 2  Monica Venturella  Palmyra  21:26
 3  Ashley Cypher  Palmyra  21:27
 4  Leanza Lopez  Carlisle  21:45
 5  Molly Foreman  Chambersburg  22:03
 6  Lizzy St. Clair  Palmyra  22:04
 7  Shannon Pigott  State College  22:06
 8  Annie Hughes  State College  22:13
 9  Corinne McGuire  Chambersburg  22:19
 10  Mara Leary  Chambersburg  22:21

Carlisle Finishers
 Place  Name    Time
 13  Emily Skovira    22:28
 21  Kelly King    23:00
 26  Anja Prandtner    23:15
 31  Emily Vannoy    23:19
 37  Krista Wyrick    24:11
 40  Maggie Brehm    24:16
 44  Zoey Brough    24:37
 67  Allison Aguilar    25:58
 77  Bre Clippinger    26:38
 95  Sofie Praestgaard    28:10




Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.