Oct. 6, 2012 - Cumberland County Championships

banner

Cumberland County Championships @ East Pennsboro HS - October 6, 2012

Boys Varsity Results

Top 10 Finishers
 Place  Name  School  Time
 1  Vinny Todaro  Big Spring  16:10
 2  Jordan Crawford  Cedar Cliff  16:31
 3  Matt Lauer  Red Land  16:36
 4  Nate Repetz  Cedar Cliff  16:38
 5  Alex Coburn  Cumberland Valley  16:39
 6  Zach Brehm  Carlisle  16:42
 7  Alec Kunzweiler  Cumberland Valley  16:43
 8  Sean Manning  Boiling Springs  16:44
 9  Corbin Padgett  Carlisle  16:46
 10  Kyle Rohde  Cumberland Valley  17:10

Carlisle Finishers
 Place  Name    Time
 18  Joe DeAngelo    17:35
 19  Sean Collins    17:37
 22  Mikey Dennison    17:55
 24  Jon Carroll    17:58
 26  Will Hinthorn    18:02
 35  Matt Wisner    18:27

Boys Junior Varsity Results

Top 10 Finishers
 Place  Name  School  Time
 1  Sam DeAngelo  Carlisle  17:49
 2  Andrew Moyer  Cumberland Valley  18:16
 3  Collin Peck  Carlisle  18:20
 4  Jazz Ritter  Cumberland Valley  18:26
 5  Jarrett Cavanagh  Carlisle  18:27
 6  Andrew Boynton  Cumberland Valley  18:38
 7  Connor Patch  Cumberland Valley  18:49
 8  Cody Ocker  Carlisle  18:54
 9  Cody Reday  Mechanicsburg  18:58
 10  Patrick Myers  Carlisle  19:03

Carlisle Finishers
 Place  Name    Time
 11  Jose Aguilar    19:07
 12  Turner Blashford    19:08
 13  John Waters    19:10
 29  Anton Jurinovic    20:34
 31  Trent George    20:36
 32  Alex Brewbaker    20:36
 39  Pete Hoy    21:08
 43  Dan Madio    21:28
 44  Conor Bremer    21:30
 47  Jon Olnes    21:49
 49  Justin McFadden    22:05
 50  Dan Munck    22:08
 53  Trevor McMaster    22:10
 55  Michael Reed    22:11
 56  Dan Yang    22:12
 57  Matt Woodford    22:22
 65  Alan Hanks    24:30
 66  Patrick Kennaly    25:25

Girls Varsity Results

Top 10 Finishers
 Place  Name  School  Time
 1  Madeleine Clahane  Cumberland Valley  19:22
 2  Carol Strock  Cumberland Valley  19:39
 3  Emily Joyce  Big Spring  19:40
 4  Angel Barber  East Pennsboro  19:42
 5  Lillie Brown  Boiling Springs  19:44
 6  Caitlyn Padgett  Carlisle  20:03
 7  Emily Dethlefs  Trinity  20:09
 8  McCall Ledgett  Carlisle  20:10
 9  Zoe Matherne  Camp Hill  20:11
 10  Veronica Repetz  Cedar Cliff  20:12

Carlisle Finishers
 Place  Name    Time
 15  Maddie Kole    20:44
 17  Hailey West    20:52
 21  Maddie Shultes    21:04
 22  Cami Chirico    21:11
 27  Autumn Salvetti    21:22
 41  Leanza Lopez    22:20

Girls Junior Varsity Results

Top 10 Finishers
 Place  Name  School  Time
 1  Kelly King  Carlisle  21:26
 2  Emily Skovira  Carlisle  21:46
 3  Hope Lorah  Red Land  22:02
 4  Emily Craine  Cumberland Valley  22:41
 5  Anja Prandtner  Carlisle  23:02
 6  Megan Carr  Big Spring  23:20
 7  Danielle Hoover  Big Spring  23:37
 8  Kristen Berry  Cumberland Valley  23:50
 9  Madison Palmer  Big Spring  23:54
 10  Kendra Bush  Cumberland Valley  24:06

Carlisle Finishers
 Place  Name    Time
 12  Zoey Brough    25:05
 14  Maggie Brehm    25:59
 17  Allison Aguilar    27:06
 18  Mackenzie Moran    27:09
 21  Sophie Praestgaard    28:54
 25  Jenna Suchyta    34:06



Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.