Sept. 15, 2012 - Big Spring Invitational

banner

Big Spring Invitational - September 15, 2012

Boys Varsity Results

Top 10 Finishers
 Place  Name  School  Time
 1  Vinny Todaro  Big Spring  16:09
 2  Patrick Reilly  Dallastown  16:40
 3  Brady Wilt  Biglerville  17:02
 4  Cody Bowman  Williamsport MD  17:06
 5  Danny Klink  Chambersburg  17:08.13
 6  Jason Barbaretta  Northern  17:08.80
 7  Sean Manning  Boiling Springs  17:09
 8  Grant Frey  Chambersburg  17:13
 9  Curtis Lamp  Exeter Township  17:17
 10  Duncan Hopkins  JP McCaskey  17:18

Carlisle Finishers
 Place  Name    Time
 32  Zach Brehm    18:01
 45  Sean Collins    18:17
 50  Corbin Padgett    18:20
 58  Joe DeAngelo    18:27
 67  Sam DeAngelo    18:34
 82  Matt Wisner    18:50
 107  Mikey Dennison    19:08

 

Boys Junior Varsity Results

Top 10 Finishers
 Place  Name  School  Time
 1  Adam Lenhart  Woodgrove  18:34
 2  Jon Carroll  Carlisle  18:38
 3  Kyle Wise  Carlisle  18:39
 4  Jarrett Cavanagh  Carlisle  18:56
 5  Kyle Corrado  Woodgrove  19:10
 6  Devin Geier  Woodgrove  19:10
 7  Mac Coleman  Chambersburg  19:11
 8  Steve Mack  Exeter Township  19:16
 9  EJ Abass  Gilman  19:17
 10  Austin Keplinger  Williamsport MD  19:19

Carlisle Finishers
 Place  Name    Time
 11  Will Hinthorn    19:20
 14  Patrick Myers    19:25
 17  Turner Blashford    19:29
 23  Cody Ocker    19:50
 28  Jose Aguilar    20:02
 33  Collin Peck    20:09
 36  Ben Hietsch    20:17
 46  Matt Fuller    20:30
 49  Dan Lauritzen    20:32
 69  John Waters    21:04
 73  Anton Jurinovic    21:07
 81  Sebastian Strobel    21:21
 84  Alex Brewbaker    21:29
 96  Andrew Thompson    21:45
 98  Dan Madio    21:46
 114  Jon Olnes    21:58
 118  Pete Hoy    22:02
 119  Trent George    22:03
 124  John Heffernan    22:07
 168  Matt Woodford    22:59.37
 169  Justin McFadden    22:59.94
 173  Trevor McMaster    23:06
 187  Dan Yang    23:32
 195  Dan Munck    23:48
 197  Michael Reed    23:51
 200  Patrick Kennaly    24:05
 215  Alan Hanks    24:37
 250  Robert Martin    33:53

 

Girls Varsity Results

Top 10 Finishers
 Place  Name  School  Time
 1  Emma Gillies  Woodgrove  19:54
 2  Sarah Brzostek  Exeter Township  19:59
 3  Danae Peters  Manheim Central  20:00
 4  Courtney Group  Chambersburg  20:03
 5  Lillie Brown  Boiling Springs  20:11
 6  Emily Joyce  Big Spring  20:15
 7  Caroline Schemel  Greencastle-Antrim  20:30
 8  Alex Orr  Chambersburg  20:36
 9  Emily Ward  North Hagerstown MD  20:40
 10  Angel Barber  East Pennsboro  20:43

Carlisle Finishers
 Place  Name    Time
 17  McCall Ledgett    21:17
 19  Caitlyn Padgett    21:18
 21  Maddie Kole    21:26
 22  Emma Bateman    21:27
 35  Hailey West    22:06
 38  Autumn Salvetti    22:10

 

Girls Junior Varsity Results

Top 10 Finishers
 Place  Name  School  Time
 1  Jennifer Maxwell  Chambersburg  22:03
 2  Cami Chirico  Carlisle  22:16
 3  Meggan Grams  Williamsport MD  22:27
 4  Leanza Lopez  Carlisle  22:28
 5  Molly Foreman  Chambersburg  22:36
 6  Emily Skovira  Carlisle  22:41
 7  Kelly King  Carlisle  22:51
 8  Karleen Cottrell  Woodgrove  22:54
 9  Deanna Frey  Chambersburg  23:20
 10  Abby Zychal  Chambersburg  23:24

Carlisle Finishers
 Place  Name    Time
 15  Anja Praddtner    23:52
 29  Krista Wyrick    24:47
 33  Emily Vannoy    25:24
 45  Zoey Brough    26:08
 46  Maggie Brehm    26:10
 94  Allison Aguilar    29:11

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.