Sept. 29, 2012 - Carlisle Invitational

banner

Carlisle Invitational - September 29, 2012

Boys Varsity Results

Top 10 Finishers
 Place  Name  School  Time
 1  Vinny Todaro  Big Spring  15:31
 2  Brent Kennedy  Kiski Area  15:33
 3  Reiny Barchet  West Chester  15:50
 4  Kyle Levermore  Don Bosco Prep  15:51
 5  Francis Ferruzzi  Upper Dubllin  15:52
 6  Joshua Trzeciak  Wootton  15:59
 7  Michael Higgins  Don Bosco Prep  16:01
 8  Liam Corcoran  James Buchanan  16:06
 9  Tony Russell  West Chester  16:08
 10  Patrick Ginty  Saint Anthony's  16:09

Carlisle Finishers
 Place  Name    Time
 25  Zach Brehm    16:37
 41  Corbin Padgett    16:56
 75  Joe DeAngelo    17:27
 102  Sam DeAngelo    17:49
 112  Will Hinthorn    17:55
 124  Mikey Dennison    18:05
 137  Sean Collins    18:18

Boys Junior Varsity 11th-12th Results

Top 10 Finishers
 Place  Name  School  Time
 1  Nathaniel Rees  Walter Johnson  16:47
 2  William Henfling  Saint Anthony's  16:52
 3  Sam Haugh  West Chester  17:01
 4  Sean Fitzgerald  Saint Anthony's  17:02
 5  John McMullin  Saint Anthony's  17:12
 6  Brian Gallagher  Saint Anthony's  17:16
 7  Austin Bitzas  Saint Anthony's  17:19
 8  Brian Kreider  Saint Anthony's  17:24
 9  Pat Hurd  Saint Anthony's  17:29
 10  Nolan Hayes  Saint Anthony's  17:36

Carlisle Finishers
 Place  Name    Time
 28  Jon Carroll    18:09
 53  Jarrett Cavanagh    18:51
 65  Patrick Myers    19:04
 73  Cody Ocker    19:13
 74  Collin Peck    19:14
 92  Turner Blashford    19:37
 109  John Waters    19:57
 113  Dan Lauritzen    20:01
 157  Trent George    21:01
 173  Sebastian Strobel    21:23
 177  John Heffernan    21:25
 179  Pete Hoy    21:27
 193  Jon Olnes    21:54
 196  Andrew Thompson    21:57
 212  Daniel Yang    22:32
 216  Daniel Munck    22:51
 232  Patrick Kennaly    23:52
 242  Alan Hanks    24:51
 251  Robert Martin    32:45

Boys Junior Varsity 9th-10th Results

Top 10 Finishers
 Place  Name  School  Time
 1  Joe Tucker  Saint Anthony's  16:53
 2  Gordy Barchet  West Chester  16:58
 3  Patrick Sullivan  Don Bosco Prep  16:59
 4  Bobby Gonzalez  Don Bosco Prep  17:01
 5  Connor Nicholson  Don Bosco Prep  17:02
 6  Luke Novak  Don Bosco Prep  17:33
 7  Joe Keane  Saint Anthony's  17:37
 8  Ben Resnick  Walter Johnson  17:38
 9  Will Swart  West Chester  17:38
 10  Alex Zeepvat  Don Bosco Prep  17:40

Carlisle Finishers
 Place  Name    Time
 13  Matt Wisner    17:55
 41  Ben Hietsch    18:43
 49  Drew Amsley    18:52
 51  Jose Aguilar    18:52
 57  Kyle Wise    18:57
 77  Noah Chirico    19:12
 138  Matt Fuller    20:12
 140  Alex Brewbaker    20:13
 176  Anton Jurinovic    20:40
 206  Dan Madio    21:09
 220  Conor Bremer    21:29
 232  Justin McFadden    21:50
 236  Trevor McMaster    21:58
 249  Michael Reed    22:07
 258  Matt Woodford    22:25

Girls Varsity Results

Top 10 Finishers
 Place  Name  School  Time
 1  Greta Lindsley  Penn Manor  18:13
 2  Amelia Paladino  University High  18:24
 3  Maddie Sauer  Pennsbury  18:40
 4  Sara Sargent  Pennsbury  18:50
 5  Hannah Molloy  Pennsbury  19:03
 6  Olivia Sargent  Pennsbury  19:11
 7  Elizabeth Wedekind  Pennsbury  19:22
 8  Erica Gray  Pennsbury  19:24
 9  Abbey Harrison  University High  19:27
 10  Maria Tukis  Palmyra  19:28

Carlisle Finishers
 Place  Name    Time
 22  Caitlyn Padgett    19:58
 33  McCall Ledgett    20:21
 48  Maddie Kole    20:47
 55  Hailey West    21:03
 80  Autumn Salvetti    21:52
 84  Maddie Shultes    22:04

Girls Junior Varsity Results

Top 10 Finishers
 Place  Name  School  Time
 1  Jackie Sweeney  Pennsbury  20:28
 2  Hannah Papazian  Pennsbury  20:48
 3  Monica Ventruella  Palmyra  20:50
 4  Katie Keck  Palmyra  21:06
 5  Heather Benton  Pennsbury  21:12
 6  Tessa Stewart  York Suburban  21:12
 7  Jennifer Boerke  Washingtonville  21:13
 8  Sarah Cardone  York Suburban  21:14
 9  Ashley Cypher  Palmyra  21:18
 10  Jennifer Maxwell  Chambersburg  21:19

Carlisle Finishers
 Place  Name    Time
 12  Cami Chirico    21:27
 16  Leanza Lopez    21:40
 22  Emily Skovira    21:55
 29  Kelly King    22:03
 62  Anja Prandtner    22:54
 102  Emily Vannoy    23:29
 157  Zoey Brough    24:30
 173  Krista Wyrick    24:52
 209  Mackenzie Moran    25:31
 211  Maggie Brehm    25:34
 267  Bre Clippinger    26:41
 268  Allison Aguilar    26:42
 272  Sophie Praestgaard    26:51




Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.