Oct. 17, 2009 - Mid Penn Championships

banner 

Mid Penn Championships @ Big Spring High School - Oct. 17, 2009

Boys Varsity Results

Top 10 Finishers

Name
School
Time
1
 Michael Beegle  Gettysburg  16:45.29
2
 Brett Kubiak  Milton Hershey  17:00.11
3
 John Pope  Carlisle  17:01.41
4
 Greg Gillispie  Red Land  17:11.23
5
 Ed Schrom  Central Dauphin  17:16.11
6
 Andy Flynn  Cumberland Valley  17:21.18
7
 Ryan Hartzel  Cumberland Valley  17:22.03
8
 Cory Dowling  Hershey  17:24.94
9
 Connor Strynkowski  Palmyra  17:30.48
10
 Danny Keich  Central Dauphin East  17:36.31

Carlisle Finishers

 16

 Brad Hort    17:50.53

 21

 Will Hoover    18:10.28

 27

 Josh Gerras    18:18.19

 44

 Corbin Padgett    18:40.13

 88

 Aubin Heffernan    19:36.46

 115

 Conor Kelley    20:09.29



Boys Junior Varsity Results

Top 10 Finishers

Name
School
Time
1
 Ethan Miller  Chambersburg  18:55.65
2
 Ben Lengerich  Hershey  19:08.56
3
 Derrick Nace  Carlisle  19:17.88
4
 Robby Hume  Carlisle  19:18.14
5
 Nate Hamilton  Hershey  19:19.16
6
 JJ Lloyd  Carlisle  19:21.90
7
 Mitchell Maier  Chambersburg  19:40.60
8
 Jeff Maenner  Hershey  19:42.59
9
 Tom Berry  Cumberland Valley  19:43.18
10
 Reed Mann  Carlisle  19:48.31

Carlisle Finishers

 18

 Jamey Dennison    20:42.13

 23

 Chris Fowler    21:05.53

 27

 Zach Chini    21:17.89

 34

 Ian Helis    21:25.17

 38

 Mark Sexton    21:27.96

 41

 Cory Simon    21:36.34

 44

 Nick Manning    21:46.65

 77

 William Hinthorn    23:12.79

 90

 Trevor Steinour    23:42.67

 93

 Sebastian Stroebel    23:52.14

 96

 Nate Towery    23:56.95

 97

 Trevor Beierschmitt    24:01.17

 102

 Bennett Metzger    24:23.79

 103

 Patrick Kennaly    24:25.05

 114

 Chris Kaufman    25:39.99


Girls Varsity Results


Top 10 Finishers

Name
School
Time
1
 Leigha Anderson  Cumberland Valley  20:18.37
2
 Alexa Gruschow  Mechanicsburg  20:26.11
3
 Reynah Spence  Shippensburg  20:26.48
4
 McKenzie Doyle  Chambersburg  20:39.95
5
 April Schlusser  Carlisle  20:42.16
6
 Jenna Flickenger  Lower Dauphin  20:46.50
7
 Maeve Charlesworth  Chambersburg  20:46.99
8
 Morgan Mahlock  Carlisle  20:48.41
9
 Alayna Merkle  Chambersburg  20:49.73
10
 Rachel Kreiger  East Pennsboro  20:55.27

Carlisle Finishers

 17

 Becky Hoy    21:10.78

 54

 Amy Kauffman    22:49.02

 55

 Maddie Bierley    22:52.93

 57

 Sarah Bybee    22:54.56

 109

 Michelle Kayda    24:42.35


Tim Cook Junior Varsity Invitational Results


Top 10 Finishers

Name
School
Time
1
 Eva Karkuff  Cumberland Valley  21:45.83
2
 Sophia Wacker  Cumberland Valley  22:27.71
3
 Rachel Kidd  Cumberland Valley  22:31.95
4
 Evan Petschke  Cumberland Valley  23:10.62
5
 Tara Davis  Cumberland Valley  23:11.82
6
 Jenna Young  Chambersburg  23:14.67
7
 Casey Tissue  Cumberland Valley  23:21.26
8
 Claire Andrews  Hershey  23:24.41
9
 Sophia Skaff  Cumberland Valley  23:33.33
10
 Kelsi Mckinley-Lester  Cumberland Valley  23:40.09

Carlisle Finishers

 15

 Calli Wise    24:00.40

 21

 McKenzie Blocker    24:35.60

 25

 Liz Crowther    24:51.62

 49

 Sarah Mogill    26:18.30

 50

 Kathleen McPhillips    26:19.18

 57

 Jen Johnson    27:02.82

 73

 Nicole Marks    29:31.63

 74

 Emily Bessler    29:32.02

 91

 Haley Hasho    33:52.54

 93

 Carly Baird    33:56.38

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.