Oct. 2, 2010 - Salesianum Invitational

banner

Salesianum Invitational @ Wilmington, DE - October 2, 2010

Boys Varsity Results
 

*NOTE THE OFFICIAL TIMING FOR THE VARSITY BOYS RACE WAS INCORRECT
 Subtract 2 seconds off the times in the boys varsity race to get the actual time


Top 10 Finishers
 Place  Name  School  Time
 1  Sam Hibbs  Hatboro Horsham  16:42.50
 2  Sam Parsons  Tatnall  16:52.03
 3  Dillon Farrell  Wissahickon  16:56.24
 4  Jb Adams  St. Albans School  16:59.73
 5  Conner Quinn  Hatboro Horsham  17:06.46
 6  Jack Macauley  North Penn  17:07.67
 7  Tyler Tate  Tatnall  17:14.71
 8  Kyle Mcfoy  Tatnall  17:17.10
 9  Thom Harrington  St. Mark's  17:22.38
 10  David Kraiss  Hatboro Horsham  17:22.97

Carlisle Finishers
 Place  Name    Time
 24  Corbin Padgett    17:51.79
 51  JJ Lloyd    18:45.73
 55  Zach Dawson    19:01.75
 57  Reed Mann    19:17.76
 61  Jamie Dennison    19:24.55
 66  Trevor Beierschmitt    21:27.55

Boys Junior Varsity Results

Top 10 Finishers
 Place  Name  School  Time
 1  Pat Miller  Penncrest  18:23.27
 2  Chris Curry  Salesianum School  18:26.73
 3  Nick Swan  North Penn  18:35.85
 4  Collin LeNoir  Salesianum School  18:40.37
 5  Nick Paoli  Salesianum School  18:42.63
 6  Connor McCaffery  Salesianum School  18:48.31
 7  Kodi Burns  Hatboro Horsham  18:48.87
 8  Thomas Berkman  Salesianum School  18:49.98
 9  Matthew Feely  St. Mark's  18:52.53
 10  James Cahill  Hatboro Horsham  18:53.43

Carlisle Finishers
 Place  Name    Time
 33  Derrick Nace    19:36.12
 51  Ian Helis    20:15.46
 52  Will Hinthorn    20:19.97
 66  Turner Blashford    21:17.93
 76  Chris Fowler    21:52.40
 78  Patrick Myers    22:20.94

Boys Freshmen Results

Top 10 Finishers
 Place  Name  School  Time
 1  Chris Kazanjian  Penncrest  18:06.02
 2  Mark Corrigan  St. Mark's  18:23.53
 3  Ryan Grace  North Penn  18:23.75
 4  Anthony Apasolico  Salesianum School  18:55.78
 5  Tristan Marcelis  Wissahickon  18:56.10
 6  Jon Carroll  Carlisle  18:57.81
 7  Nicholas Elliott  Holy Ghost Prep  19:01.17
 8  Dylan McMahon  North Penn  19:03.92
 9  Thomas Connelly  Wilmington Friends  19:04.18
 10  Matt Kazanjian  Penncrest  19:10.27

Carlisle Finishers
 Place  Name    Time
 12  Sam DeAngelo    19:21.13
 19  Mikey Dennison    20:01.60
 26  Sean Collins    20:19.58
 42  Cody Ocker    21:14.00
 46  Luke Bateman    21:31.99

Girls Varsity Results

Top 10 Finishers
 Place  Name  School  Time
 1  Reagan Anderson  Tatnall  19:03.50
 2  Haley Pierce  Tatnall  19:03.85
 3  Meghan McGovern  North Penn  19:04.99
 4  Kate Hastings  Tatnall  19:34.09
 5  Emily Frydrych  St. Mark's  19:43.65
 6  Lauren Blackwell  Tatnall  19:47.53
 7  Heather Selheimer  North Penn  20:30.32
 8  Sarah Holl  Upper Dublin  20:32.29
 9  Julie Williams  Tatnall  20:45.20
 10  Courtney Kern  North Penn  20:48.75

Carlisle Finishers
 Place  Name    Time
 17  Becky Hoy    21:21.23
 21  April Schlusser    21:55.38
 24  McCall Ledgett    22:29.30
 36  Katie Snyder    24:31.68
 43  Emily Skovira    25:15.70
 46  Hailey Shughart    26:36.33

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.