Sept. 13, 2011 - Carlisle-Central Dauphin-CD East Tri Meet

banner


Carlisle-Central Dauphin-CD East Tri Meet @ CD East - September 13, 2011


Boys Team Results
 Carlisle  22  CD East  42  W
 Carlisle  26  Central Dauphin  31  W

Boys Individual Results

Top 10 Finishers
 Place  Name  School  Time
 1  Corbin Padgett  Carlisle  17:56
 2  Kyle Klaboe  CD East  18:08
 3  James Woods  Central Dauphin  18:16
 4  Zach Brehm  Carlisle  18:19
 5  Tyler Fry  CD East  18:25
 6  Michael Azzato  Central Dauphin  18:28
 7  Jimmy Thomas  Central Dauphin  18:29
 8  Jacob Brainerd  Carlisle  18:35
 9  Sam DeAngelo  Carlisle  18:46
 10  Alex Pankiw  Central Dauphin  19:02

Carlisle Finishers
 Place  Name    Time
 11  Jon Carroll    19:07
 12  Mikey Dennison    19:10
 13  Joe DeAngelo    19:15
 15  Sean Collins    19:18
 19  Reed Mann    19:26
 22  James Dennison    19:57
 23  Mark Sexton    20:31
 24  Kyle Wise    20:39
 25  William Hinthorn    20:47
 27  Noah Chirico    20:52
 28  Brandon Dyche    21:02
 30  Patrick Myers    21:08
 32  Turner Blashford    21:35
 34  Dan Lauritzen    21:44
 35  Pete Hoy    22:06
 36  Drew Amsley    22:25
 27  Matt Fuller    22:26
 41  John Mangan    22:53
 43  Sebastian Strobel    23:06
 45  Conor Bremer    23:21
 46  Matt Butcher    23:21
 49  Andrew Thompson    24:04
 50  Ben Hietsch    24:07
 51  Trent George    24:10
 53  John Heffernan    24:39
 56  Zach Singer    24:56
 57  Dan Yang    25:08
 59  Trevor Steinour    25:14
 62  Logan Redcay    25:41
 63  Tyler Chandler    25:42
 66  Patrick Kennaly    25:56
 68  Sean Soebbing    26:14
 70  Matthew Woodford    26:52
 73  Dan Munck    27:28
 76  Alan Hanks    28:27
 77  Sam Hinthorn    30:28
 81  Erik Kaufman    33:46


Girls Team Results
 Carlisle  19  CD East  46  W
 Carlisle  19  Central Dauphin  32  W

Girls Individual Results

Top 10 Finishers
 Place  Name  School  Time
 1  McCall Ledgett  Carlisle  22:10
 2  Lauren Schlusser  Central Dauphin  22:46
 3  Kaitynn Pysher  CD East  23:16
 4  Rachel Francis  Carlisle  23:33
 5  Maddie Shultes  Carlisle  23:34
 6  Becky Hoy  Carlisle  23:43
 7  Kelly King  Carlisle  23:48
 8  Emily Skovira  Carlisle  23:50
 9  Becca Skotek  Central Dauphin  23:51
 10  Jessica Christ  CD East  24:08

Carlisle Finishers
 Place  Name    Time
 11  Melissa Blackledge    24:20
 13  Rory McPhillips    24:34
 22  Morgan Dunleavy    26:05
 25  Evey Schwartz    26:24
 26  Krista Wyrick    26:53
 27  Breanne Clippinger    27:13
 28  Mckenzie Moran    27:13
 29  Christina Sherer    27:34
 30  Hailey Robinette    27:40
 34  Leanza Lopez    28:16
 35  Sophie Praestgaard    28:40
 39  Cassidy Vezina    30:09
 42  Logan Sweeder    30:31
 49  Madison Schrews    36:45
 50  Emma Pannell    36:46

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.