Oct. 15, 2011 - Mid-Penn Championships

banner

Mid-Penn Championships @ Big Spring High School - October 15, 2011

Boys Varsity Results

Boys placed 6th out of 24 teams

Top 10 Finishers
 Place  Name  School  Time
 1  Connor Strynkowski  Palmyra  16:42.56
 2  Jeff Groh  Lower Dauphin  16:45.32
 3  John Felts  Red Land  16:53.28
 4  Cole Nissley  Lower Dauphin  16:56.25
 5  Alec Kunzweiler  Cumberland Valley  17:02.27
 6  Vinny Todaro  Big Spring  17:09.37
 7  Corbin Padgett  Carlisle  17:09.70
 8  Nick Rotz  Chambersburg  17:16.65
 9  Liam McClure  James Buchanan  17:25.95
 10  Ryan Kidd  Cumberland Valley  17:27.76

Carlisle Finishers
 Place  Name    Time
 19  Zach Brehm    17:42.06
 33  Sam DeAngelo    18:03.57
 49  Joe DeAngelo    18:28.16
 68  Mikey Dennison    18:53.71
 75  Sean Collins    18:59.32
 82  Jon Carroll    19:05.60
 85  Reed Mann    19:09.46

Boys Junior Varsity Results

Boys placed 3rd out of 10 teams

Top 10 Finishers
 Place  Name  School  Time
 1  Caleb Walters  Lower Dauphin  18:30.31
 2  Connor Plessl  Cumberland Valley  18:36.71
 3  Zach Cahill  Cumberland Valley  18:51.09
 4  Kyle Wise  Carlisle  18:54.58
 5  Cody Harkins  Central Dauphin  19:00.83
 6  Spencer Dann  Chambersburg  19:03.89
 7  Seth Murphy-Sweet  Cumberland Valley  19:06.20
 8  Ben Cockrell  Cumberland Valley  19:06.44
 9  Andrew Boynton  Cumberland Valley  19:06.86
 10  Sean Maguire  Lower Dauphin  19:07.34

Carlisle Finishers
 Place  Name    Time
 13  William Hinthorn    19:10.44
 16  Drew Amsley    19:18.06
 17  Noah Chirico    19:25.46
 31  Turner Blashford    19:54.43
 34  Patrick Myers    20:02.16
 38  Brandin Dyche    20:12.38
 43  Derrick Nace    20:29.42
 58  Jarrett Cavanaugh    20:48.06
 59  Daniel Lauritzen    20:48.43
 60  Ian Baird    20:48.97
 63  John Mangan    20:55.90
 66  Ben Hietsch    21:05.34
 73  Pete Hoy    21:20.35
 84  Trevor Steinour    21:37.08
 92  John Heffernan    21:53.15
 94  Sebastian Strobel    21:57.34
 103  Conor Bremer    22:10.49
 106  Trent George    22:15.51
 107  Daniel Munck    22:15.76
 108  Daniel Yang    22:21.92
 123  Tyler Chandler    22:59.11
 124  Patrick Kennaly    22:59.36
 129  Zach Singer    23:16.15
 132  Andrew Thompson    23:20.58
 133  Logan Redcay    23:21.57
 134  Sean Soebbing    23:22.16
 135  Matthew Woodford    23:23.34
 156  Alan Hanks    26:10.44
 160  Erik Kaufman    30:27.57

Girls Varsity Results

Girls placed 6th out of 22 teams

Top 10 Finishers
 Place  Name  School  Time
 1  Reynah Spence  Shippensburg  19:09.41
 2  Jenna Flickenger  Lower Dauphin  19:42.16
 3  Meredith Speakman  Boiling Springs  19:53.40
 4  Caroline Schemel  Greencastle-Antrim  20:02.88
 5  Laura Duquette  Palmyra  20:15.86
 6  Shelby Stouffer  Greencastle-Antrim  20:17.31
 7  Dee Dee Shea  Lower Dauphin  20:23.89
 8  Maria Tukis  Palmyra  20:29.17
 9  Natalie Holder  Chambersburg  20:39.30
 10  Courtney Group  Chambersburg  20:40.77

Carlisle Finishers
 Place  Name    Time
 17  McCall Ledgett    20:57.13
 28  Kelly King    21:34.05
 36  Becky Hoy    21:44.96
 40  Maddie Shultes    21:56.35
 42  Emily Skovira    21:59.82
 47  Rachel Francis    22:09.11

Girls Junior Varsity Results

Girls placed 4th out of 10 teams

Top 10 Finishers
 Place  Name  School  Time
 1  Hannah Galvan  Palmyra  22:24.83
 2  Yanna Bekelja  Hershey  22:32.54
 3  Carolyn Dann  Chambersburg  22:37.41
 4  Hayley Jones  Chambersburg  22:53.23
 5  Alexis Shearer  Chambersburg  22:59.75
 6  Emily Steenkamer  Cumberland Valley  23:04.03
 7  Molly Foreman  Chambersburg  23:16.23
 8  McKenna Peters  Chambersburg  23:21.73
 9  Kayla Myers  Cumberland Valley  23:22.37
 10  Erica Mellinger  Palmyra  23:23.94

Carlisle Finishers
 Place  Name    Time
 17  Breanne Clippinger    23:38.45
 18  Laura Stitt    23:39.67
 21  Rory McPhillips    24:01.48
 23  Melissa Blackledge    24:11.41
 26  McKenzie Moran    24:40.31
 31  Krista Wyrick    24:50.82
 41  Leanza Lopez    25:36.45
 46  Haley Robinette    26:03.83
 50  Cassidy Vezina    26:34.97
 53  Christina Sherer    26:47.50
 61  Emma Pannell    27:34.16
 64  Anja Prendtner    28:15.35
 73  Madison Schrews    29:10.15


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.